Tel: 02 8603 9899 Fax: 02 9624 3443
E-mail: enquiries@sitegroup.com.au
Address: 4/8 Tollis Pl, Seven Hills NSW 2147
sitegroup.com.au

Privacy policy

Site Group Pty Ltd has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy.

NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998

The Site Group website is covered by the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 which gives people the right to know how their personal information will be used and some control over the information they provide to the agency.

Personal information

When you visit the Site Group website we automatically collect and store the following non-identifying information:

  • The Internet protocol (IP address) from which you access our website;
  • The type of browser and operating system you are using; The date and time of access;
  • The pages visited;
  • The last site you visited if that site contains a link to our website.

We store this data in system logs and use it to monitor demand and improve access to our website. We do not track or record information about identifiable individuals and their visits.

Records Stored

This information will be held at our head office and disposed of in accordance with the State Records General Disposal Authority for Administrative Records. Under the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act and the Freedom of Information Act, you may apply to access the records we hold about you, and to apply to amend or correct information which is inaccurate, irrelevant, out of date, incomplete or misleading. Cookies are not used on the Grindley Construction website to collect information.

Email messages

Your email messages will be used and disclosed for the purpose of replying to you, filling your order, and subject to the requirements of the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act.

Our Reputation is built on providing reliable services with strong commitment to Occupational Health Safety and Quality Management Procedures